Close

Directory

ALL DISTRICT OFFICERS  OF RAJANNA SIRCILLA
Sl.No Name of the Dist.Officer Department Designation Mobile No
1   Revenue Department SDC  
2 N. Ananda Kumar Revenue Department  RDO 7330888446
3 Puli Madhusudhan Revenue Department  RDO (Vemulawada) 7032675222
4 P Laxmi rajam  Women, Children,Disabled, Senior Citizens and Welfare Department DWO 9491051714
5 V.Srinivas(I/C) S & LR Department  AD 9676993237
6 Sayyad Kareem Saheb PAO Department  APAO 7995028911
7 M Sagar Handloom and Textile Department  Asst. Director, H&T 9160016043
8 Rafee Mohammad Labour, Employment Training and Factories Asst. Labour Officer 9492555256
9 M Uma Rani Zilla Praja Parishad CEO, ZPP 7997511113

10

P.B Srinivasa Chary Chief Planing Office Chief Planing Officer 8790833220
11 Mirza Fasahath Ali Baig (I/C) Municipal Administration and Urban Commissioner 9849905879
12 Gone Anvesh Municipal Administration Vemulawada Commissioner,VMD 7036684716
13 B.Swapna District Audit Department District Audit Officer 7893485165
14 N Vijay Kumar Mission Bagiratha Grid EE 9652398526
15 Janaki Mission Bagiratha(Intra) EE EE 9100120573
16 V Bhasker(I/C) Agriculture and Co-operation District Agriculture Officer 7288894142
17 N Raghavendar(I/C) BC Development Department DBCDO 9985346768
18 S.Jithender Reddy(I/C) Civil Supply Department District Civil Supply Officer 8008325850
19 Buddha Naidu Co Operative Department DCO 9100115675
20 Tasueem Akthar Textile Park Park Administrator 7995561244
21 B Jacquiline TSWREI Society  DCO 9704550185
22 A Ramesh Kumar  School Education Department  District Educational Officer 7995087618
23 N Raghavendar Employment Department DEO 9985346768
24 T Venkanna Disaster Response and Fire Services Department Dist Fire Officer 9949991086
25 G Shiva Prasad Fisheries Department Dist. Fisheries Officer 9951096622
26 Ch Balamani Environment,Forests,Science and Technology Dist .Forest Officer 9100069160
27 G Narsimhulu Ground Water Department Dist.Ground Water Officer 9394153117
28 M Jyothi Horticulture and Sericulture Co-ordinating Officer 7997725076
29 Muralidhar Rao Dist HQ Hospital/TVVP Medical Superindent 9985003080
30 Ch Mohan District Intermediate Education Office DIEO 9440816018
31 G Srinivas Reddy Irrigation & CAD Irrigation Engineer 9502777900
32 R Rupesh Kumar Legal Metrology Department District Legal Metrology Officer 9000227055
33 AG Jithendra Prasad Civil Supplies Corporation Dist Manager 7995050723
34 Praveen Reddy Marketing Department  Dist. Marketing Officer 7330733468
35 A Suman Mohan Rao Health,Medical & Family Welfare Department DMHO 9440129307
36 Veera Buchaiah Panchayat Raj Department Dist. Panchayat Officer 9676602625
37 D Surya Prakash Panchayat Raj Engineering Dist Panchayat Raj Engineer EE 9440071802
38 S Panchakshari Prohibition & Excise Department  DPEO 9490262705
39 J Sharadha Information and Public Relations DPRO 9701349262
40 M Raghu Babu  District Mines & Geology Department  District Mines & Geology Officer 9440817827
41 B Seshadri PD, DRDO District Rural Development Officer 9640471540
42 Y Kondal Rao Transport Department District Transport Officer 9848528610
43 K Neeraja Treasury Department District Treasury Officer 7799934110
44 D Janardhan Tribal Development Department District Tribal Development Officer 9491913745
45 Komuraiah Vety & Animal Husbandary Department DV & AHO 7337396424
46 E.S Ganesh Ram(FAC) Industries Department GM 9441090176
47 S Ramakrishna CESS/Energy Department Managing Director CESS 9440814058
48 Sk Ansar Municipal Administration and Urban Development DTCPO 9491005780
49 N Mallikarjun Banking LDM 8331024026
50 B.Srinivas TSRTC DM Sircilla 9959225929
51 Karunakar TSRTC DM Vemulawada 9959225926
52 G.Samual Agriculture Polytechnic College Prinicipal 9502757658
53 Vijaya Rama Rao Endowment Dept Assistant Commissioner 9491000690
54   Zilla Grandalaya Samithi Secretary  
55 Anjaneyulu BC Welfare Gurukulam RCO 7032710195
56 Venkanna ST Welfare Gurukulam RCO 9849064454
57 Raja Shekar BSNL DEE 9440000396
58 Ashok I and CADD,MMR EE 9100973637
59 Munider Marketing Eng Dept Dy EE 7330733156
60 G.Srinivas Reddy I and CADD,Package9,Pranahitha Project EE 950277790
61 Gopala Krishna I and CADD,Package10,Pranahitha Project EE 9849418281
62 Ramesh TSMIDC EE 8978680899
63 Rama Krishna Tribal Welfare Engineering Dy EE 9490935749
64 Narsimha Rao Social Welfare Engineering Dy EE 9701365485
65 D Krishna Prasad Endowment SRRD EO,SRRD 9491000743
66 N Shyam Sundar R&B Sircilla EE 9440818154
67 P Laxmirajam  DWO  District Welfare Officer 9490031615
68 Sayad Kareem saheb  Accounts & Pay Office Assistant pay and Account Officer 7995028911
69 PB Srinivasa chary(I/C) CPO Department  Chief Planing Officer 8790833820
70 K Ravinder  Superintendent Eng.MB circle Superintendent  9100121090
71 Mahesh Rao Area Hospital, Vemulawada Superintendent  9440078901
72 Dr Vinod Kumar(I/C) District SC Development  DSCDO 9121213641
73 Dr Vinod Kumar EDSC Corporation  EDSC  9121213641
74 A Ram Das Youth & Sports  Department Youth & Sports officer 9440239783
75 Srinivas  Govt Degree College Agraharam Principal,GDC Agraharam 9440954640
76 Burra Prasad Pubilc, Health & Engineering  Department  Dy.EE  9849906328
77 M.P. Lilly Kamala Nursing College(Medical & Health) Principal 9441604142
78 G Divyabharathi TS co-oprative marketing fedaration ltd. 7288879820
79 Galam Sadananda Srinivas Rao Commercial Tax  Department CTO

9959733364

80   Dist Minority Welfare Department Dist Minority Welfare Officer